Committees

2014 Lodge Committee Members

 

Director of Work
Worshipful Brother William A. Stanley

Assistant Director of Work
Worshipful Brother Richard E. Gibson Jr.

Ambassador to the Rainbow Girls
Brother Lee Williams

Ambassador to the DeMolay
Brother Kirk Martin

Ambassador to the Shrine
Worshipful Brother Jack R. Johnston

Ambassador to the York Rite
Worshipful Brother Hugh Watson

Ambassador to the Scottish Rite
Worshipful Brother Jan Giddens,
Second Grand Steward, Grand Lodge of Georgia

Ambassador to the Masonic Home of Georgia
Brother Joshua Gagric

GACHIP Representative for the Lodge
Brother Lee Williams

Memorial Club and Low Twelve Representative
Worshipful Brother Don Wilkes

Widows Club Representative
Worshipful Brother William A. Stanley

Web Master
Brother John Dodson 

Ambassador for the Adopt-A-Mile
Brother Jeff Ellis

Photography Committee
Worshipful Brother Jan Giddens,
Second Grand Steward, Grand Lodge of Georgia
Junior Warden Kirk Martin
Tyler Sim Concepcion

 

2014 Standing Committees

Finance Committee
Worshipful Brother Jack Johnston, Chairman
Worshipful Brother Russ Mathus
Worshipful Brother James (Jim) Archer

Charity Committee
Worshipful Master Jeff Carter
Senior Warden Cabot Rohrer
Worshipful Brother Jack R. Johnston
Treasurer / Brother Robert Cole
Secretary / Brother Dr. Jerry Hochman

Budget Committee
Worshipful Master – Jeff Carter
Worshipful Brother – Jack R. Johnston
Worshipful Brother James (Jim) Archer
Worshipful Brother Russ Mathis
Secretary – Dr. Jerry Hochman

 

2014 Other Committees

Museum Committee
Worshipful Bro. Jan Giddens,
Second Grand Steward, Grand Lodge of Georgia

Refreshment Committee
Junior Warden – Kirk Martin
Senior Steward – Josh Gagric
Junior Steward – Dean Puthoff

Scholarship Committee
Senior Warden – Cabot Rohrer
Junior Warden – Kirk Martin
Secretary – Dr. Jerry Hochman

Masonic Education Committee
Worshipful Brother Jan Giddens,
Second Steward, Grand Lodge of Georgia
Worshipful Master Jeff Carter
Worshipful Brother David Patterson
Worshipful Brother Hugh Watson

Communications
Worshipful Master Jeff Carter (Calling Post)
Secretary – Dr. Jerry Hochman (Email Alerts)

Speaker Committee
Worshipful Master Jeff Carter
Worshipful Brother Richard E. Gibson, Jr.
Worshipful Brother Russ Mathuss

Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser (Apr 12th)
Junior Warden – Kirk Martin
Senior Steward – Josh Gagric
Junior Steward – Dean Puthoff
Assisted By Lodge Brethren

Barbeque Fund Raiser (T.B.A.)
Brother Lee Williams, Chairman
Senior Steward – Josh Gagric
Junior Steward – Dean Puthoff
Tyler – Sim Concepcion
Assisted By Lodge Brethren

Coaching Committee
Worshipful Bro. William A. Stanley
Worshipful Bro. Richard E. Gibson, Jr.
Senior Deacon – Christopher King
Senior Steward – Jonathan Gagric

Leave a Comment